Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

John Dunning Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Dunning The Bookman's Promise: A Cliff Janeway Novel
Scribner 2004-02-24 0743249925 / 9780743249928 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
NY: Scribner, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed and dated in the year of publication. The third volume in the mystery series featuring former police detective and bookman Cliff Janeway. Janeway fulfills an elderly lady's wish by re-assembling her grandfathers book collection. Near Fine with minor edgewear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Dunning The Bookman's Wake
Scribner 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
New York: Scribner, 1995. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A lovely copy of the second Cliff Janeway mystery. Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Dunning The Bookwoman's Last Fling: A Cliff Janeway Novel
Scribner 2006-05-09 0743289455 / 9780743289450 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
New York: Scribner, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. The 6th book in the Cliff Janeway series. Near Fine with light shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Dunning The Sign of the Book
Scribner 2005 0743255054 / 9780743255059 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
New York: Scribner, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. The fourth volume in the mystery series featuring former police detective and bookman Cliff Janeway. Janeway finds himself investigating the murder of a book collector. Near Fine with mild shelf wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Dunning on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
John Dunning on Agorabooks.net
John Dunning on Avenuebookandco.com
John Dunning on Batteredbook.com
John Dunning on Bellalunabooks.com
John Dunning on Birchwoodbooks.net
John Dunning on Bluebirdbooks.com
John Dunning on Bookhousestl.com
John Dunning on Booksasissued.com
John Dunning on Brassdolphinbooks.com
John Dunning on Brendaboorbooks.com
John Dunning on Brownsbooks.ca
John Dunning on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Dunning on Chelseabooks.ca
John Dunning on Circlecitybooks.net
John Dunning on Claytonbooks.com
John Dunning on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Dunning on Derbybookshelf.com
John Dunning on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Dunning on Donquixotebooks.com
John Dunning on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John Dunning on Ginny6books.com
John Dunning on Guthriebooks.com
John Dunning on Henrysbooks.com
John Dunning on Hillcountrybooks.com
John Dunning on Jacksonst-books.com
John Dunning on Jrbooks.biz
John Dunning on Khbooks.com
John Dunning on Leurabooks.com.au
John Dunning on Mingbooks.co.uk
John Dunning on Mokadabooks.com
John Dunning on Nomadestore.com
John Dunning on Omathisbooks.com
John Dunning on Phatpocket.com
John Dunning on Pointswestbooks.com
John Dunning on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Dunning on Readitagain1.com
John Dunning on Roberterwinbooks.com
John Dunning on Russellbooks.com
John Dunning on Solomonsminebooks.com
John Dunning on Springystreasures.com
John Dunning on Svenandolesbooks.net
John Dunning on Thebookscouts.ca
John Dunning on Tradeabook.com
John Dunning on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@VandelloBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie