Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dave Eggers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dave Eggers A Heartbreaking Work Of Staggering Genius : A Memoir Based on a True Story
New York Simon & Schuster 2000-02-17 0684863472 / 9780684863474 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Signed & Inscribed
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. Fifth printing of Eggers first book. Inscribed by Eggers in ink with a landscape drawing. Mild edgewear.Near Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dave Eggers What Is the What: The Autobiography of Valentino Achak Deng
McSweeney's 2006-10-25 1932416641 / 9781932416640 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No dust jacket, as issued Hardcover 
San Francisco: McSweeney's, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A fictionalized biography of one of the Lost Boys of the Sudan. Finalist for the National Book Critics Circle Award. Light rubbing to front board with vertical belly band on rear board. Near Fine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dave Eggers Zeitoun
McSweeney's 2009-07-15 1934781630 / 9781934781630 First Edition Hardcover Fine No dust jacket, as issued Hardcover 
San Francisco, McSweeney's, 2009. First edition, first printing. Egger's fictionalized account of a family's experiences during Hurricane Katrina. Based on a true story. Vertical belly band on rear board. Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dave Eggers on Agorabooks.net
Dave Eggers on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dave Eggers on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Dave Eggers on Argyleemporium.com.au
Dave Eggers on Avenuebookandco.com
Dave Eggers on Bellalunabooks.com
Dave Eggers on Bookbays.com
Dave Eggers on Bookhousestl.com
Dave Eggers on Brimstonesbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Brownsbooks.ca
Dave Eggers on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Dave Eggers on Central-bookexchange.com
Dave Eggers on Clairmorbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Claytonbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Cmereadbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dave Eggers on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Earthlightbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Hardingsbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Jacksonst-books.com
Dave Eggers on Khbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Mccauleybooks.com
Dave Eggers on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dave Eggers on Mylibrarymarket.com
Dave Eggers on Nomadestore.com
Dave Eggers on Opcit.com
Dave Eggers on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Peerlessbookstore.com
Dave Eggers on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dave Eggers on Premiertextbooks.info
Dave Eggers on Readinghabit.com.au
Dave Eggers on Readitagain1.com
Dave Eggers on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Dave Eggers on Recycledreading.biz
Dave Eggers on Russellbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Sackofbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dave Eggers on Skylarkerbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dave Eggers on Thriftybooks.com
Dave Eggers on Used.orcabooks.com
Dave Eggers on Wildsageemporium.com
Dave Eggers on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Dave Eggers on Yare-books.co.uk
Dave Eggers on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@VandelloBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie