Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Edwidge Danticat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edwidge Danticat Breath, Eyes, Memory
Soho Press 1994-04 1569470057 / 9781569470053 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
New York: Soho Press, 1999. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A lovely signed copy of Danticat's debut novel. Mild edgewear and light rubbing to boards. Near Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Edwidge Danticat Brother, I'm Dying
1400041155 / 9781400041152 First Edition Fine Fine Signed
New York: Knopf, 2007. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Danticat's memoir of her early childhood in Haiti and her immigration to America at the age of 12. Signed. Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edwidge Danticat Create Dangerously: The Immigrant Artist at Work (The Toni Morrison Lecture Series)
Princeton University Press 2010-09-19 0691140189 / 9780691140186 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 2010. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Danticat's reflections on the artist's experience. Includes an essay on her losses from the Haitian earthquake. Signed by Danticat on the title page. Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Edwidge Danticat The Dew Breaker
New York Knopf 2004 1400041147 / 9781400041145 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Signed
New York: Knopf, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed. Winner of the Story Prize for fiction. Near Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Edwidge Danticat The Dew Breaker
1400041147 / 9781400041145 
New York: Knopf, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Winner of the Story Prize for fiction. Near Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edwidge Danticat on Aedenstclair.com
Edwidge Danticat on Agorabooks.net
Edwidge Danticat on Alongthewaybooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Avenuebookandco.com
Edwidge Danticat on Bellalunabooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Bohemianbookworm.com
Edwidge Danticat on Bookhousestl.com
Edwidge Danticat on Booksagain.net
Edwidge Danticat on Brownsbooks.ca
Edwidge Danticat on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Central-bookexchange.com
Edwidge Danticat on Clairmorbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Claytonbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Cmereadbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Edwidge Danticat on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Dunawaybooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Earthlightbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Edwidge Danticat on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Edwidge Danticat on Jacksonst-books.com
Edwidge Danticat on Joyofbooks.net
Edwidge Danticat on Khbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Leurabooks.com.au
Edwidge Danticat on Net-treasure.co.uk
Edwidge Danticat on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Edwidge Danticat on Nomadestore.com
Edwidge Danticat on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Edwidge Danticat on Opcit.com
Edwidge Danticat on Peerlessbookstore.com
Edwidge Danticat on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Edwidge Danticat on Primrosehillbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Rainydaypaperback.com
Edwidge Danticat on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Edwidge Danticat on Russellbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Sackofbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Store.bookswithapast.com
Edwidge Danticat on Store.donatemybooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Svenandolesbooks.net
Edwidge Danticat on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Edwidge Danticat on Thriftybooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Used.orcabooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Weirdbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Edwidge Danticat on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@VandelloBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie