Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Michael Chabon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Chabon Summerland
Hyperion Books 2002-10-01 0786808772 / 9780786808779 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
NY: Hyperion Books, 2002. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Chabon's American fairy tale about baseball and magic. Near Fine with mild edgwear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Michael Chabon The Mysteries of Pittsburgh
William Morrow & Co 1988-04 0688076327 / 9780688076320 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
William Morrow, 1988. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A lovely copy of Chabon's first novel. Jacket lightly age toned. Near Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Michael Chabon The Yiddish Policemen's Union: A Novel
0007149824 / 9780007149827 
New York: Harcourt, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Nebula and Hugo award winning alternative history featuring a Jewish state in Alaska. Near Fine with light edgewear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Chabon Wonder Boys
London Fourth Estate 1995 1857023153 / 9781857023152 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Signed
London: Fourth Estate, 1995. First UK edition, first printing. Signed by Chabon. Basis for the acclaimed film of the same name. Pages have mild age toning. Near Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Michael Chabon Wonder Boys
New York Villard 1995-03-14 0679415882 / 9780679415886 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Signed
New York: Villard, 1995. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed by Chabon on the title signed. Chabon's third book and basis for the acclaimed film of the same name. Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Chabon on Agorabooks.net
Michael Chabon on Ainsworthbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Avenuebookandco.com
Michael Chabon on Bellalunabooks.com
Michael Chabon on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Michael Chabon on Boardsandwraps.com
Michael Chabon on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Michael Chabon on Bookwormhbg.com
Michael Chabon on Brownsbooks.ca
Michael Chabon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Michael Chabon on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Michael Chabon on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Claytonbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Michael Chabon on Diversitybooks.com.au
Michael Chabon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Donquixotebooks.com
Michael Chabon on Earthlightbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Everybookintheworld.com
Michael Chabon on Ginny6books.com
Michael Chabon on Grassriverbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Guthriebooks.com
Michael Chabon on Jacksonst-books.com
Michael Chabon on Khbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Leurabooks.com.au
Michael Chabon on Mimicobooks.com
Michael Chabon on Nomadestore.com
Michael Chabon on Pgbbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Phatpocket.com
Michael Chabon on Rainydaypaperback.com
Michael Chabon on Readitagain1.com
Michael Chabon on Roberterwinbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Russellbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Salalbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Salsusbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Svenandolesbooks.net
Michael Chabon on Thebookscouts.ca
Michael Chabon on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Michael Chabon on Thecountrycook.com.au
Michael Chabon on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Michael Chabon on Tradeabook.com
Michael Chabon on Trillionbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Weirdbooks.com
Michael Chabon on Wildsageemporium.com
Michael Chabon on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@VandelloBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie