Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nevada Barr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nevada Barr Blind Descent (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
New York Putnam 1998 0399143718 / 9780399143717 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine 
New York: Putnam, 1998. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Signed by Barr on Barnes & Noble plate. The sixth book in the Anna Pigeon series. Near Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nevada Barr Blood Lure
Putnam Adult 2001-01-29 0399147020 / 9780399147029 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
New York: Putnam, 2001. Hardcover. First edition. A lovely copy of the 8th book in the Anna Pigeon series. Near Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nevada Barr Firestorm
Putnam Adult 1996-03-19 039914126X / 9780399141263 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
New York: Putnam, 1996. Hardcover. First edition. Light wrinkling to dust jacket. Near Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nevada Barr Firestorm
New York Putnam 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Signed
New York: Putnam, 1996. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed and dated in the year of publication on title page. The fourth volume in the Anna Pigeon series. A lovely copy. Mild edgewear. Near Fine in like jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nevada Barr Hard Truth (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
Putnam Adult 2005-03-24 0399152415 / 9780399152412 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
New York: Putnam, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Follows the adventures of Anna Pigeon in Rocky Mountain National Park. A Near Fine copy in like dust jacket. Light shelf wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nevada Barr High Country
Putnam Adult 2004-02-09 0399151443 / 9780399151446 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
NY: Putnam, 2004. Paperback. Advanced Reader's Copy. Anna Pigeon's adventures in Yosemite National Park. Near Fine with mild edgewear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nevada Barr High Country
Putnam Adult 2004-02-09 0399151443 / 9780399151446 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
New York: Putnam, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Blue boards embossed with an eagle. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nevada Barr Hunting Season
Putnam Adult 2002-02-18 0399148469 / 9780399148460 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover 
New York: Putnam, 2002. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine. A lovely copy of Barr's ninth novel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Nevada Barr Superior Death
New York Putnam 1994 0399139168 / 9780399139161 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Signed
New York: Putnam, 1994. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. The second book in the Anna Pigeon series signed on title page. Smudge on text block. Near Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nevada Barr on Agorabooks.net
Nevada Barr on Aldensbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Avenuebookandco.com
Nevada Barr on Bellalunabooks.com
Nevada Barr on Birchwoodbooks.net
Nevada Barr on Bluebirdbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Bookhousestl.com
Nevada Barr on Brownsbooks.ca
Nevada Barr on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nevada Barr on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Nevada Barr on Claytonbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nevada Barr on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Donquixotebooks.com
Nevada Barr on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Nevada Barr on Earthlightbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Nevada Barr on Ginny6books.com
Nevada Barr on Guthriebooks.com
Nevada Barr on Hillcountrybooks.com
Nevada Barr on Jacksonst-books.com
Nevada Barr on Leurabooks.com.au
Nevada Barr on Mingbooks.co.uk
Nevada Barr on Mokadabooks.com
Nevada Barr on Myperfectbook.com
Nevada Barr on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Nevada Barr on Omathisbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Pgbbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Nevada Barr on Rainydaypaperback.com
Nevada Barr on Recycledreading.biz
Nevada Barr on Roberterwinbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Russellbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Salalbooks.com
Nevada Barr on Springystreasures.com
Nevada Barr on Store.donatemybooks.com
Nevada Barr on Svenandolesbooks.net
Nevada Barr on Thebookscouts.ca
Nevada Barr on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Nevada Barr on Themoldybookstore.com
Nevada Barr on Thriftybooks.com
Nevada Barr on Tradeabook.com
Nevada Barr on Wildsageemporium.com
Nevada Barr on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@VandelloBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie