|
|
|
1 |
Nevada Barr Blind Descent (Anna Pigeon Mysteries) New York Putnam 1998 0399143718 / 9780399143717 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine New York: Putnam, 1998. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Signed by Barr on Barnes & Noble plate. The sixth book in the Anna Pigeon series. Near Fine in like dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nevada Barr Blood Lure Putnam Adult 2001-01-29 0399147020 / 9780399147029 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover New York: Putnam, 2001. Hardcover. First edition. A lovely copy of the 8th book in the Anna Pigeon series. Near Fine. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nevada Barr Firestorm Putnam Adult 1996-03-19 039914126X / 9780399141263 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover New York: Putnam, 1996. Hardcover. First edition. Light wrinkling to dust jacket. Near Fine. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nevada Barr Firestorm New York Putnam 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Signed New York: Putnam, 1996. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed and dated in the year of publication on title page. The fourth volume in the Anna Pigeon series. A lovely copy. Mild edgewear. Near Fine in like jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nevada Barr Hard Truth (Anna Pigeon Mysteries) Putnam Adult 2005-03-24 0399152415 / 9780399152412 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover New York: Putnam, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Follows the adventures of Anna Pigeon in Rocky Mountain National Park. A Near Fine copy in like dust jacket. Light shelf wear. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Nevada Barr High Country Putnam Adult 2004-02-09 0399151443 / 9780399151446 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover NY: Putnam, 2004. Paperback. Advanced Reader's Copy. Anna Pigeon's adventures in Yosemite National Park. Near Fine with mild edgewear. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nevada Barr High Country Putnam Adult 2004-02-09 0399151443 / 9780399151446 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover New York: Putnam, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Blue boards embossed with an eagle. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nevada Barr Hunting Season Putnam Adult 2002-02-18 0399148469 / 9780399148460 Hardcover Excellent condition. Hardcover New York: Putnam, 2002. Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine. A lovely copy of Barr's ninth novel. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Nevada Barr Superior Death New York Putnam 1994 0399139168 / 9780399139161 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Signed New York: Putnam, 1994. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. The second book in the Anna Pigeon series signed on title page. Smudge on text block. Near Fine in like dust jacket. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|