Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sherman Alexie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sherman Alexie First Indian on the Moon
Hanging Loose Press 1993-12 1882413024 / 9781882413027 First Edition Paperback Fine Paperback Signed
New York: Hanging Loose Press, 1993. Paperback. First edition, first printing. A collection of poems and essays. Signed by Alexie on the title page. Fine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sherman Alexie Reservation Blues
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1995 0871135949 / 9780871135940 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Signed
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1995. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed and dated by Alexie on the title page. A great signed copy of Alexie's first novel. A fantasy story of bluesman Robert Johnson appearing in 1990's Spokane. Near fine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sherman Alexie The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven
Atlantic Monthly Press 1993-09 0871135485 / 9780871135483 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Alexie's first fiction collection and the basis for the well regarded film "Smoke Signals." Mild shelfwear and wrinkling at spine ends. Near Fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sherman Alexie The Toughest Indian in the World
New York Atlantic Monthly 2000 0871138018 / 9780871138019 First Edition Fine Fine Signed
New York: Atlantic Monthly, 2000. Hardcover. First Trade Edition. Signed. Fine/Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sherman Alexie on Agorabooks.net
Sherman Alexie on Ainsworthbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Allbooksconsidered.com
Sherman Alexie on Areadershaven.com
Sherman Alexie on Avenuebookandco.com
Sherman Alexie on Baileybooks.ca
Sherman Alexie on Bellalunabooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Boardsandwraps.com
Sherman Alexie on Bookhousestl.com
Sherman Alexie on Bookresq.com
Sherman Alexie on Booksagain.net
Sherman Alexie on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Sherman Alexie on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Cellarofbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Circlecitybooks.net
Sherman Alexie on Claytonbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Coconutrosebooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sherman Alexie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Earthlightbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Ginny6books.com
Sherman Alexie on Jacksonst-books.com
Sherman Alexie on Joyofbooks.net
Sherman Alexie on Lastearthdistro.net
Sherman Alexie on Mimicobooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Mokadabooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Myperfectbook.com
Sherman Alexie on Nomadestore.com
Sherman Alexie on Onenoffs.com
Sherman Alexie on Opcit.com
Sherman Alexie on Pointswestbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Quercusbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sherman Alexie on Readitagain1.com
Sherman Alexie on Russellbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Salalbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Scottsbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sherman Alexie on Thebookscouts.ca
Sherman Alexie on Tradeabook.com
Sherman Alexie on Weirdbooks.com
Sherman Alexie on Wildsageemporium.com
Sherman Alexie on Wiseowlbooks.net
Sherman Alexie on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@VandelloBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie